Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> CHAGUAYABIT

Baptismal Data: Chrisogono Manuel (SG-B02451)


Mission: San Gabriel

Baptismal No. 02451

Spanish Name: Chrisogono Manuel

Native Name: [blank]

Baptism Date: May 16, 1794

Type of Baptism: + (normal)

Origin: Chaguayabit rancheria (native of/born at Chaguayabit = Castaic Junction)

Ethnicity: Indio

Sex: M

Baptism Place: Yglesia (church)

Age: 28 years

Level: a (adult)

GODFATHER

Name: Jose Antonio

OTHER

Officiant: Miguel Sanchez

Recorder: Miguel Sanchez


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply