Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> OTHER VILLAGES

Baptismal Data: Timoteo (SG-B02467)


Mission: San Gabriel

Baptismal No. 02467

Spanish Name: [Timoteo]

Native Name: [blank]

Origin: [missing]

Ethnicity: [Indio]

Sex: M

GODPARENTS

Name: [missing]

OTHER

Officiant/Recorder: [missing]

DEATH

Mission: San Gabriel

Death No.: 04262

Burial Date: March 31, 1820


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply