Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> OTHER VILLAGES

Death Record Data: Timoteo (SG-D04262)


Mission: San Gabriel

Death Record No.: 04262

Burial Date: March 31, 1820

Death Date: March 30, 1820

Place: Cementerio (mission cemetery)

Age: a (Adult)

Spanish Name: Timoteo

Native Name: [blank]

Origin: Mision (= born at Mission San Gabriel)

Ethnicity: Yndio

Marital Status: Casado (married)

Baptism Mission: San Gabriel

Number: 02467

WIFE

Spouse's Name: Eustaquia

Note: Timoteo was previously married to (Bernarda of Pujaubit/Newhall, who died in 1811.

OTHER

Officiant: Jose Maria de Zalvidea

Recorder: Jose Maria de Zalvidea


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply