Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> PIRIBIT/PIIRU VILLAGE

Baptismal Data: Guido (SFR-B00915).


Mission: San Fernando Rey

Baptismal No. 00915

Spanish Name: Guido

Native Name: [blank]

Baptism Date: February 19, 1803

Type of Baptism: + (normal)

Origin: Piiru

Ethnicity: Indio

Sex: M

Baptism Place: Yglesia dse esta Mision (San Fernando Mission Church)

Age: 15 a(˜os) (years)

Level: a (adult)

GODFATHER

Name: Ygnacio Lugo

Military Status: Soldado invalido (retired soldier, now pensioner)

OTHER

Officiant: Francisco Xavier Uria

Recorder: Francisco Xavier Uria


Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply
comments powered by Disqus