Santa Clarita Valley History In Pictures
> PIRIBIT/PIIRU VILLAGE   > CHAGUAYABIT VILLAGE

Marriage Register Data:
Guido (SFR-B00915) and Maria del Carmen (SFR-B00622)


Mission: San Fernando Rey

Marriage Number: 00787

Marriage site: Yglesia de esta mision (mission church)

Marriage date: August 31, 1828

Presentation date: precedidas (previously)

GROOM

Spanish name: Guido

Native name: [blank]

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Number: 00915

Type: Viudo (Widowed)

Previous Wife: Guida (difunta) [deceased]

Mission: San Fernando Rey 00932

Death Mission: San Fernando Rey 01757

BRIDE

Spanish name: Maria del Carmen

Native name: [blank]

Mission: San Fernando Rey

Number: 00622

Type: Viuda (Widowed)

Previous Husband: Pasiano (difunto) [deceased]

Mission: San Fernando Rey 00710

Death Mission: San Fernando Rey 1713

MISC.

Number of banns: tres (three)

WITNESSES

W1: Esteban | Padrino (godfather) | Casado (married) | Spouse: Estefana

W2: Jose Francisco | Padrino (godfather) | Casado (married) | Spouse: Odorica

OTHER

Officiant: Francisco Gonzalez de Ybarra

Recorder: Francisco Gonzalez de Ybarra



Source: The Huntington Library, Early California Population Project Database, 2006.
RETURN TO TOP ]   RETURN TO MAIN INDEX ]   PHOTO CREDITS ]   BIBLIOGRAPHY ]   BOOKS FOR SALE ]
SCVHistory.com is another service of SCVTV, a 501c3 Nonprofit • Site contents ©SCVTV • Additional copyrights apply